Is Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese pasteurized milk
- yogurt
- curry yogurt dressing
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lettuce (Iceberg, Green Leaf Or Romaine), Organic Red And Green Leaf Lettuce (A Variety Of Petite Whole Leaves), Herb Baked Tofu (Tofu (Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Modified Starch, Sea Salt), Seasoned Soy Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Water, Salt, Yeast Extract), Olive Oil, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Dill, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper), Curry Yogurt Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Food Starch), Egg Yolk (Pasteurized Egg Yolk Solids, Salt), Spices, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Granulated Garlic, Mustard Flour), Grape Tomatoes, Garbanzo Bean/edamame Mix (Organic Garbanzo Beans (Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt), Soybeans), Broccoli, Carrots, Feta Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes And Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Kalamata Olives Kalamata Olives Pitted, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Flavored Almonds Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Tamari Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Alcohol, Soy Sauce Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring, Red Cabbage
Check Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


