Is Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Food Starch-Modified, Mono & Diglycerides, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Water, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Flour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil), Soy Flour, Contains Major Food Allergens (Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy), Renaissance Food Group Renaissance Garden Highway Fresh Strawberries, Topped, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (FDC Red 40, Blue 1), Cake Crumbs, Almonds.
Check Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Artisan White Straw Small - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


