Is Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar,Skimmed Milk,Water,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron [ferrous Sulfate],Zinc Oxide,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner],Benzoyl Peroxide,Chlorine),Strawberries,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm,Palm Kernel,Coconut,Cottonseed),Corn Syrup,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Almonds,Yellow 5 & 6,Red 40,Baking Powder,Canola/ Vegetable Oil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid*,Beta-carotene (color),Dicalcium Phosphate,Dipotassium Phosphate,Distilled Monoglycerides,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch,Fumaric Acid,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids,Leavening (calcium Carbonate,Baking Soda,Aluminum Sodium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Malic Acid,Modified Cornstarch,Modified Vegetable Gum,Mono Fatty Acid Esters,Mono- & Diglycerides,Mono-calcium Phosphate,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Pectin,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate*,Sodium Benzoate*,Propylene Glycol,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (milk),Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tbhq*,Triethyl Citrate,Whey Protein Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Not A Source Of Lactose,Yellow 5 & 6. *preservatives

Check Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go