Is Bakery Cake Bar Strawberry Shortcake - Each (130 Cal) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, 2% or Less of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Sun Dried, Tomatoes, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check Bakery Cake Bar Strawberry Shortcake - Each (130 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Strawberry Shortcake - Each (130 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Strawberry Shortcake - Each (130 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


