Is Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cream,Milk Solids,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Sugar,Eggs,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Modified Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate,Butter Oil,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (Processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Cocoa Powder,Corn Syrup,Salt,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carob Bean Gum,Bacterial Culture,Soy Lecithin,Corn Starch,Lactose,Margarine (Modified Palm Oil,Modified Palm Kernel Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey,Vegetable Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Citric Acid,Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-Carotene [For Color],Cholecalciferol),Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(Preservative),Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sour Cream (Milk,Cream,Nonfat Milk,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carrageenan,Carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Bacterial Culture,Enzyme),Soybean Oil,Vanilla Extract,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whey Powder,White Chocolate (Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Whey,Whole Milk Powder

Check Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go