Is Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- milk protein isolate
- cultured lowfat yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cantaloupe green grapes pineapple melon(honeydew) red grapes strawberry cheesecake dip(cultured lowfat yogurt(milk(cultured), skim milk, milk protein isolate, modified corn starch, gelatin), cream cheese(MILK, cream(MILK), cheese cultures, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), sugar, strawberry filling(cane sugar, strawberries, water, modified corn starch, strawberry flavor with other natural flavors, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (color)), skim milk(cultured), natural flavor, black carrot juice (color)) watermelon strawberries
Check Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Bakery Fresh Goodness Plain Angel Food Cake
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Cakerie 1/8 Sheet Shortcake Strawberry With Fresh Fruit - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


