Is Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dark chocolate powder 100 percent cocoa beans processed sour cream pasteurized grade a cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- cream
- milk chocolate chips sugar
- cacao bittersweet chocolate chips unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips sugar
- cheese culture
- +1 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (nonfat milk, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), cream cheese pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and/or xanthan and/or guar gums), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla, whole eggs, powdered sugar, cacao bittersweet chocolate chips unsweetened chocolate, milk fat, soy lecithin as emulsifier, butter (cream), flour wheat flour, malted barley flour, milk chocolate chips sugar, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (as emulsifier), white chips sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, palm oil, pcr negative soy lecithin (emulsifier), dark chocolate powder 100 percent cocoa beans processed sour cream pasteurized grade a cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk solids, enzymes, water, invert sugar, corn oil fully refined and dewaxed corin
Check Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Cheesecake Slice Triple Chocolate - Each (520 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


