Is Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream solids
- cream
- butter
- chocolate chips
- baking soda, brown sugar, chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached And Unbromated Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour [niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid]),Butter (cream),Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Brown Sugar,Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate,Sugar,Sunflower Lecithin,Pure Vanilla),Chocolate Chips (sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin [emulsifier],Vanilla),Natural Vanilla Flavor,Salt,Sugar,Sweet Cream Solids,Water,Eggs##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Crumb Pumpkin - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


