Is Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg liquid yolk
  • egg
  • frozen whole egg

liquid whole egg liquid yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Preserve (Sugar, Frozen Whole Egg, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor And Color), Cream Cream, Milk, Stabilizer Milk Solids, Carboxymethyl, Cellulose, Carrageenan Sugar, Enriched Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Glucose Syrup, Gelifying Agent (Pectin), Acidifying Agent (Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Polysorbate (60 And 80), Xanthan And Carbohydrategum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol And Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Color Beta Carotene, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Liquid Whole Egg Liquid Yolk, Soy Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Liquid Eggwhite, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Sodium Pyrop

Check Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast