Is Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- stabilizer milk solids
- nonfat milk solids
- cream cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Preserve (Sugar, Frozen Whole Egg, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor And Color), Cream Cream, Milk, Stabilizer Milk Solids, Carboxymethyl, Cellulose, Carrageenan Sugar, Enriched Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Glucose Syrup, Gelifying Agent (Pectin), Acidifying Agent (Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk Solids, Polysorbate (60 And 80), Xanthan And Carbohydrategum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol And Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Color Beta Carotene, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Liquid Whole Egg Liquid Yolk, Soy Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Liquid Eggwhite, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Sodium Pyrop
Check Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Lemon N Cream Baby - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


