Is Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- goat milk
- enzymes
- natural flavor
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
goat milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, honey flavor (natural flavor), enzymes(animal), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


