Is Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- animal
- honey flavor
- goat milk
- enzymes
- natural flavor
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
goat milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, honey flavor (natural flavor), enzymes(animal), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Slice Vanilla Bettercreme White - Each (450 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


