Is Bakery Classics Sesame Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, yeast, sesame seeds, wheat gluten, vegetable oils, soybean oil, canola oil, contains 2% or less of salt, calcium propionate, sorbic acid, monoglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, malted barley flour, nonfat milk

Check Bakery Classics Sesame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich