Is Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Water,Palm Oil,Eggs,Dextrose,Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Starch,Agar,Baking Soda,Calcium Carbonate,Calcium Disodium Edta,Calcium Propionate,Calcium Sulfate,Cinnamon,Citric A Cid,Coloring (beta Carotene,Annatto,Titanium Dioxide,Caramel Color),Cornsyrup,Enzymes,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Maltodextrin,Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono- And Diglycerides,Naturalandartificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Orange Juice,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate (to Retain Freshness),Salt,Sodium Acidp Yrophosphate,Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate,Sorbitan Mono Stearate,Soy Fl Our,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tapioca Dextrin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Wheat Starch,Xanthan Gum,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee