Is Bakery Cookies Cutout Hearts 24 Count - Each Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Shortening (interesterified Soybean Oil),Natural Flavor,Egg Whites,Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate),Salt,Ammonium Carbonate,Bicarbonate Of Soda##tdmk## **contains:egg,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cookies Cutout Hearts 24 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Cutout Hearts 24 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Voortman Bakery Cookies Suger Free Shortbread Swirl - 8 Oz
Great Value Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz, Round, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, 1 Count
Where to buy
Bakery Cookies Cutout Hearts 24 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


