Is Bakery Cookies Jumbo Snickerdoodle 12 Count - Each Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- malted barley flour
- enriched bleached flour
- bleached flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Beta Carotene), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Lecithin, Cinnamon, Canola Oil
Check Bakery Cookies Jumbo Snickerdoodle 12 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Jumbo Snickerdoodle 12 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
MadeGood Organic Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


