Is Bakery Cookies Red Velvet 18 Count - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Wheat Flour, White Chips (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whole Eggs, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Check Bakery Cookies Red Velvet 18 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Red Velvet 18 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Red Star, Yeast Active Dry, 0.25 Ounce, 3 Count
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
About this product
Cookie · Piece


