Is BAKERY CRAFTS, CHRISTMAS TREE CUPCAKE DECORATION KIT WITH CANDY BALLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine red
carmine red
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE POWDER, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIALY COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARMINE RED, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check BAKERY CRAFTS, CHRISTMAS TREE CUPCAKE DECORATION KIT WITH CANDY BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY CRAFTS, CHRISTMAS TREE CUPCAKE DECORATION KIT WITH CANDY BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Garnish · Candy Piece


