No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is BAKERY CRAFTS, ICING DECORATIONS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check BAKERY CRAFTS, ICING DECORATIONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? BAKERY CRAFTS, ICING DECORATIONS | Spoonful