Is Bakery DuJour Brioche Burger Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- 471
- natural vanilla flavour
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (thiamine, folic acid), water, sugar, canola oil, butter (milk), egg, cultured wheat flour, gluten, yeast, improver (calcium carbonate, vegetable emulsifiers (472e, 471), thickeners (412,415)), buttermilk powder, vinegar, lodised salt, natural vanilla flavour, natural colour (100), glaze (water, vegetable protein, sunflower oil, dextrose, maltodextrose, starch (maize)). allergy advice: contains gluten, egg and milk. may be present: soy, tree nuts, peanuts and sesame.
Check Bakery DuJour Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery DuJour Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


