Is Bakery DuJour Brioche Burger Buns Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (thiamine, folic acid), water, sugar, canola oil, butter (milk), egg, cultured wheat flour, gluten, yeast, improver (calcium carbonate, vegetable emulsifiers (472e, 471), thickeners (412,415)), buttermilk powder, vinegar, lodised salt, natural vanilla flavour, natural colour (100), glaze (water, vegetable protein, sunflower oil, dextrose, maltodextrose, starch (maize)). allergy advice: contains gluten, egg and milk. may be present: soy, tree nuts, peanuts and sesame.
Check Bakery DuJour Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery DuJour Brioche Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


