Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites (With Triethyl Citrate For Whipping), Sugar, Bleach Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Wheat and Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Adipic Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Natural and Artificial Flavor (Contains Milk), Sodium Diacetate (Preservative)
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


