Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- bleach enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites (With Triethyl Citrate For Whipping), Sugar, Bleach Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Wheat and Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Adipic Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Natural and Artificial Flavor (Contains Milk), Sodium Diacetate (Preservative)
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, SOUR CREAM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


