Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Back to School Pencil Colossal Brownie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
- artificial flavor, caramel color, corn starch, egg whites, leavening
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE-SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE. ICING-SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, BLUE 2, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, INVERT SUGAR, SULFITES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES). QUINS-SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Back to School Pencil Colossal Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Back to School Pencil Colossal Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Back to School Pencil Colossal Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


