Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Blueberry Sliced Loaf Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- whole eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Blueberries, Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cultured Cream, Whey [Milk], Modified Food Starch [Corn], Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Enzymes), Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Food Starch (Corn, Tapioca), Oat, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides, Annatto [Color], Calcium Disodium EDTA Preservative, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Natural Flavor (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Artificial Color, Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Esters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Guar Gum, Coloring Gel (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Red 40, Sugar, Blue 1, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Preservatives [Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid], Egg Whites, Soy Flour
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Blueberry Sliced Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Blueberry Sliced Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Blueberry Sliced Loaf Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


