Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE: SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRION, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE. CHOCOLATE ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. TWISTERS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTER OIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA.

Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS COLOSSAL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go