Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Country Oven 8 Inch Round Chocolate Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake: Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vital Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Fudge Icing: Sugar, Water, Cocoa (Treated With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60)
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Country Oven 8 Inch Round Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Country Oven 8 Inch Round Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Country Oven 8 Inch Round Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


