Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, DESSERT SHELLS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites
  • whole eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), *SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, DESSERT SHELLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, DESSERT SHELLS is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking