Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- L-cysteine
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Extractives of Paprika and Turmeric (For Color), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine, Potassium Iodate, Enzymes.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


