Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Extractives of Paprika and Turmeric (For Color), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine, Potassium Iodate, Enzymes.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Golden Honey Dinner Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


