Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein isolate
  • bleached enriched flour
  • bleached flour

wheat protein isolate

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed) With Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Water, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cinnamon, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey, Wheat Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Oxide

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Roll, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee