Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SLICED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MILK), WHEAT STARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Bread · Loaf


