Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium steroyl lactylate
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +4 more
sodium steroyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SLICED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MILK), WHEAT STARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Bread · Loaf


