Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, OLD FASHIONED STUFFING BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- calcium carbonate
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, AZODICARBONAMIDE, PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SPICES.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, OLD FASHIONED STUFFING BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, OLD FASHIONED STUFFING BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


