Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, OLD FASHIONED STUFFING BREAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, AZODICARBONAMIDE, PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SPICES.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, OLD FASHIONED STUFFING BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, OLD FASHIONED STUFFING BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


