Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, PUDDING CAKE, CHERRY, CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CHERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR. ICING: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, AGAR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, PUDDING CAKE, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, PUDDING CAKE, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll
Antonina's Artisan Bakery Gluten Free Double Chocolate Single Layer Cake
About this product
Snack · Slice


