Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, PUDDING CAKE, CHERRY, CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium acetate
- distilled monoglycerides
- +6 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CHERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR. ICING: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, AGAR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, PUDDING CAKE, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, PUDDING CAKE, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll
Antonina's Artisan Bakery Gluten Free Double Chocolate Single Layer Cake
About this product
Snack · Slice


