Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced French Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Barley Malt , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Each Of , Salt , Yeast , Canola Or Soybean Oil , Sugar , Vital Wheat Gluten , Soy Flour , Fumaric Acid , Lactic Acid , Ascorbic Acid , Enzymes .
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced French Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced French Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced French Bread is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


