Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced Vanilla Loaf Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- cream
- butter
- whey
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt), Dried Whole Eggs, Modified Food Starch (Corn).Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Whey (Milk), Natural and Artificial Flavor (Milk), Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Esters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Brown Sugar, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour, Egg Whites
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced Vanilla Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced Vanilla Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Sliced Vanilla Loaf Cake is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


