Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- locust bean gum dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- calcium sulfate
- enzymes
- +4 more
locust bean gum dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Whey, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Egg Yolk With Sodium Enriched Flour Silicoaluminate, Salt, Wheat Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Enzymes, Beta Carotene (Color).Glazed Also Contains-calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


