Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donuts Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, dextrose, soybean oil, defatted soy flour, whey, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), egg yolk with sodium silicoaluminate, salt, wheat starch, milk protein concentrate, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, gum arabic, enzymes, beta carotene (color).Glazed with - Sugar, water, palm oil, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, agar, locust bean gum, artificial flavor, dextrose, corn starch, sodium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, saltCONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, MILK, SOY

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donuts is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee