Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Uniced Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oils, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup.Contains 2% or Less of Corn Syrup Solids, Egg Yolks, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Uniced Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Uniced Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking