Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, VALENTINE FUDGE ICED BROWNIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE- BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, EGG WHITE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN. ICING- SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (TREATED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). QUINS- SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, POLYSORBATE 60, RED 3.

Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, VALENTINE FUDGE ICED BROWNIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking