Is Bakery Fresh White Slider Sandwich Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactate, Soy Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Enzymes.

Check Bakery Fresh White Slider Sandwich Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh White Slider Sandwich Buns is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go