Is Bakery Hatch Chili & Cheddar Croissants - 4 Ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Butter,Cultured Pasteurized Milk,Green Chile Peppers,Salt,Enzymes,Contains 2% Or Less: Annatto (vegetable Color),Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch,Powdered Cellulose),Ascorbic Acid,Calcium Chloride,Citric Acid,Eggs,Milk,Sugar,Yeast

Check Bakery Hatch Chili & Cheddar Croissants - 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Hatch Chili & Cheddar Croissants - 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go