Is Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Wholemeal Rye Flour (16%), Sunflower Seeds (10%), Rye Flour, Yeast, Sourdough (fermented Rye Flour, Acid: Acetic Acid), Salt, Sugar, Bread Improver (soya Flour, Acidity Regulator: E170, Emulsifiers: E472e, E481, Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: E300, Enzymes). Contains Wheat, Rye, Soya.
Check Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Brownberry Organic Thin Sliced 22 Grains and Seeds Bread - 20oz
Panera Bread Everything Pre Sliced Bagels With Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sesame & Poppy Seeds, Everything With Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sesame & Poppy Seeds
Abbott's Bakery Gluten Free Mixed Seeds Sliced Bread 500g
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


