Is Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Wholemeal Rye Flour (16%), Sunflower Seeds (10%), Rye Flour, Yeast, Sourdough (fermented Rye Flour, Acid: Acetic Acid), Salt, Sugar, Bread Improver (soya Flour, Acidity Regulator: E170, Emulsifiers: E472e, E481, Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: E300, Enzymes). Contains Wheat, Rye, Soya.
Check Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Mazowsze Sliced Wheat And Wholemeal Rye Sourdough Bread With Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Brownberry Organic Thin Sliced 22 Grains and Seeds Bread - 20oz
Panera Bread Everything Pre Sliced Bagels With Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sesame & Poppy Seeds, Everything With Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sesame & Poppy Seeds
Abbott's Bakery Gluten Free Mixed Seeds Sliced Bread 500g
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


