Is Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve almond-vanilla oatmeal delivers warm, mildly sweet flavor with a lightly creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks, or travel. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor but note occasional powdery bits or variable sweetness and portion size. Many cite suitability for busy routines daily.
Why it's not soy free
- almonds & soy
- organic isolated soy protein
almonds & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve almond-vanilla oatmeal delivers warm, mildly sweet flavor with a lightly creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks, or travel. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor but note occasional powdery bits or variable sweetness and portion size. Many cite suitability for busy routines daily.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-306086.
Check Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


