Is Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 Wheat Free?

Description
Single-serve almond-vanilla oatmeal delivers warm, mildly sweet flavor with a lightly creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks, or travel. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor but note occasional powdery bits or variable sweetness and portion size. Many cite suitability for busy routines daily.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve almond-vanilla oatmeal delivers warm, mildly sweet flavor with a lightly creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks, or travel. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor but note occasional powdery bits or variable sweetness and portion size. Many cite suitability for busy routines daily.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-306086.
Check Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery On Main 322839 1.9 oz Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup, Almond Vanilla - Pack of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


