Is Bakery On Main Apple Pie Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Dried Apple, Chia Seeds, Flax Meal, Quinoa, Amaranth, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Bakery On Main Apple Pie Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Apple Pie Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 10.5 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go